Dr. Christina Marie Babbs
Last updated: Feb 4, 2019

Dr. Christina M. Babbs

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003371188

Dr. Christina M. Babbs

Cardiothoracic Surgeon

She is located at 48 Executive Drive Suite C in Norwalk, OH 44857. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Aortic Dissection, Aortic Stenosis, Collapsed Lung, Heart Disease, Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003371188. Appointment can be made via the phone number (419) 668-1155.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christina Marie Babbs, being an cardiothoracic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christina M. Babbs.

  • Achalasia
  • Aortic Dissection
  • Aortic Stenosis
  • Collapsed Lung
  • Heart Disease
  • Thoracic Outlet Syndrome (TOS)
  • Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)

Looking for more Cardiothoracic Surgeons?

Dr. Gyanchand J. Khicha
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 9350 East 35th Street North Wichita, 67226, KS
Dr. Hugh G. Auchincloss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Tracey L. Weigel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2231 Burdett Avenue Suite 230 Troy, 12180, NY
Dr. Michaela Straznicka
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2637 Shadelands Drive Walnut Creek, 94598, CA
Dr. Douglas Edward Paull
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4100 West 3rd Street Dayton, 45428, OH
Dr. John Michael Duncan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1101 Bates Avenue Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Siddharth Pahwa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 Abraham Flexner Way Louisville, 40202, KY
Dr. Brent A. Grishkin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 9330 Park West Boulevard Knoxville, 37923, TN
Dr. Walter William Jolly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10101 Ditch Road Carmel, 46032, IN
Dr. Savas Mavridis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 252 South 4th Street Lebanon, 17042, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Christina Marie Babbs accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christina Marie Babbs accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christina Marie Babbs?

Dr. Christina Marie Babbs's office is located at 48 Executive Drive Suite C in Norwalk, OH 44857.

What conditions does Dr. Christina Marie Babbs treat?

Dr. Christina Marie Babbs provides treatment for Achalasia, Aortic Dissection, Aortic Stenosis, Collapsed Lung, Heart Disease, Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD). For the full list see this list.